Election Information

Fall is in the air! What does that mean for Texas Trail Challenge Club?

It is a chance for you to get involved! Below is the link to apply to run for the Board of Directors.

Board Positions being voted on:
-Vice President
-Secretary
-Ride Director
-Judges Director
-Membership Director

https://forms.gle/xR2ieRh7pZatEVhc9

Position Qualifications and Duties are included in the application.

The Election Time Line:
-30 day window for applications to come in.
-Candidate Blurbs will go out at the end of the 30 days.
-Voting will occur November 4 – November 10, 2026.
-Results will be tabulated.
-Positions will be announced November 13th at the General Meeting at Salute to the Troops.

Wyatt Ranch Wanderer Sunday Results 2026

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Sadie SoutherlyMay9296188
2Jerry GilbertUtah86.588174.5
3Karissa HackerTaabi86.587173.5
4Casey CoweyDoozy8179160
5Juli SteeleCheyenne7681157

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Jackie BonnerElvis9394187
2Shirley TarrillionJunior8987.5176.5
3Ginny MayfieldRicky80.576.5157

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Denise SoutherlyPercy9092182
2Marta CovingtonDutch8986175
3Carin BauerWaldo76.573149.5

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Susy JerniganHeaven9190181
2Priscilla ButcherSalem88.588.5177+
3June GilbertGizmo8785.5172.5
4Jim MillerBuddy8686172
5Sara McMillanAnnie8283165
6Debra MoodySandi8281163
7Peggy JohnsonKater7476.5150.5

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Vicky Van SteynPippa88.588.5177+
2Annaliese ScogginWinchester8887175+
3Lee Ann BooreRC8886.5174.5+

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Becky CashTrulee95.595190.5++
2Vivian JohnsonTobijah9088.5178.5++
3Kelly BeardLittle Joe89.589178.5+
4Cheryl MayBadger8885173+
5Jean WilsonRenegade8282164++

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Tiffany JankeDally91.588179.5+

Wyatt Ranch Wanderer Saturday Results 2026

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Sadie SoutherlyMay8991180
2Karissa HackerTaabi8283165
3Jerry GilbertUtah8183.5164.5
4Casey CoweyDoozy8180.5161.5

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Jackie BonnerElvis85.585.5171
2Shirley TarrillionJunior8186.5167.5
3Ginny MayfieldRicky8283165

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Denise SoutherlyPercy90.593183.5
2Marta CovingtonDutch87.588175.5++
3Carin BauerWaldo74.575149.5

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Susy JerniganHeaven90.594184.5
2June GilbertGizmo86.588174.5
3Priscilla ButcherSalem86.585.5172
4Debra MoodySandi84.585169.5
5Jim MillerBuddy8182163+
6Peggy JohnsonKater8277.5159.5
7Sara McMillanAnnie80.573.5154

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Vicky Van SteynPippa9797194
2Lee Ann BooreRC9187.5178.5
3Annaliese ScogginWinchester88.587.5176

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Kelly BeardLittle Joe9493187
2Becky CashTrulee92.591.5184+
3Vivian JohnsonTobijah90.589179.5
4Jean WilsonRenegade8987176+
5Cheryl MayBadger9185176

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Tiffany JankeJace7676152+

Cat Spring Fling Sunday Results 2026

Junior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Skye MayPeppy7582157+

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Sadie SoutherlyMay96.594.5191+
2Summer WallaceDelilah86.579165.5
3Juli SteeleCheyenne81.578159.5++
4Jerry GilbertUtah76.578154.5++
5Casey CoweyDoozy78.576154.5+
6Jewel HopperEmmie70.571141.5+

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Teresa IngramKK Lady Fantasy7573148

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Marta CovingtonDutch9690.5186.5+++
2Denise SoutherlyPercy9489.5183.5+++
3Alison PadulaMo86.583169.5++
4Megan SmartBandit8078.5158.5++

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1June GilbertScooby8485.5169.5++++
2Sara McMillanDobie82.580.5163++
3Marilyn DardenneRanger Redwing8078.5158.5
4Marcia HeraldFritz8176157++
5Deborah MoodySandi7573148+

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Annaliese ScogginWinchester9387.5180.5+
2Lee Ann BooreScoobs9179.5170.5++
3Kris RitterCreek52.550102.5

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Becky CashTruly94.590184.5+
2Lynane PlumleeFritz90.591181.5++
3Tom BlackmonEdd85.577.5163+
4Carolyn MikeskaChance7878.5156.5
5Kerri AprilNelly83.572.5156+

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Raylene WelchBella78.580158.5+

Cat Spring Fling Saturday Results 2026

Junior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Skye MayPeppy6978.5147.5

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Sadie SoutherlyMay9193.5184.5+
2Casey CoweyDoozy8381.5164.5+
3Summer WallaceDelilah81.580161.5
4Juli SteeleCheyenne79.580159.5+
5Jerry GilbertUtah7679155+
6Candace StutzmanHoney7467141+

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Teresa IngramKK Lady Fantasy77.574.5152+

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Denise SoutherlyPercy9090.5180.5+
2Marta CovingtonDutch8987176+
3Alison PadulaMo86.588.5175++
4Megan SmartBandit8378.5161.5+

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Marcia HeraldFritz9189180+
2Deborah MoodySandi8282164
3June GilbertScooby7878.5156.5+
4Marilyn DardenneRanger Redwing7877.5155.5

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Annaliese ScogginWinchester9392185+++
2Lee Ann BooreScoobs9087.5177.5++
3Kris RitterCreek8987176+

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Teresa CorgillAbby95.595190.5+
2Becky CashTruly9492.5186.5+
3Vivian JohnsonTobijah91.592183.5++
4Kerri AprilNelly90.590.5181+
5Tom BlackmonEdd82.582164.5++
6Carolyn MikeskaMilo221941+

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Raylene WelchBella78.578.5157++

Wild West Wrangle Sunday Results 2026

Junior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Alena FischerSparky86.580.5167+
2Madelyn MielkeElla7975154

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Summer WallaceDelilah8685171
2Christina FischerSonti8678164
3Juli SteeleCheyenne8816

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Jackie BonnerElvis87.584171.5+
2Teresa IngramKK Lady Fantasy8381164
3Shirley TarrillionJunior84.576160.5
4Barb StoneRover77.574.5152

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Megan SmartBandit88.582.5171+
2Marta CovingtonDutch86.581.5168

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Susie JerniganHeaven8787174
2Sara McMillanDobie8381164

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Cheryl SofalyCass9090.5180.5+
2Lee Ann BooreScoobs9089179

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Teresa CorgillAbby93.594.5188+
2Vivian JohnsonTobijah9392185+
3Gayna Whitlow SmithJunior9186177
4Jean WilsonRio85.583168.5

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Tiffany JankeDally91.588.5180+

Wild West Wrangle Saturday Results 2026

Junior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Alena FischerSparky76.577153.5
2Bailey SiscoBueller7379152
3Madeline MielkeElla7176147

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Summer WallaceDelilah87.585172.5
2Shirley TarrillionJunior84.583167.5
3Jackie BonnerElvis84.582.5167+
4Christina FischerSonti8582167
5Juli SteeleCheyenne73.579152.5
6Melissa SiscoSage7378.5151.5

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Liesa KennedyLoretta8085165
2Teresa IngramKK Lady Fantasy7981160++
3Barb StoneRover7375148

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Emily HopkinsPenataka81.579.5161
2Megan SmartBandit80.578158.5
3Marta CovingtonDutch78.579157.5+
4Jess HopkinsZoe7877.5155.5
5Pecos HopkinsMr. Bingley7775152

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Susie JerniganHeaven8991180++
2Gina StepchinskyJazz8283165+
3Sara McMillanDobie7777154+

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Cheryl SofalyCass9192183+
2Lee Ann BooreSCOOBS8785172+

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Vivian JohnsonTobijah9089179+
2Teresa CorgillAbby8987176+++
3Jean WilsonRio86.586172.5
4Gayna Whitlow SmithRose86.582.5169

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Tiffany JankeDally92.594.5187+++