Wyatt Ranch Wanderer Sunday Results 2026

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Sadie SoutherlyMay9296188
2Jerry GilbertUtah86.588174.5
3Karissa HackerTaabi86.587173.5
4Casey CoweyDoozy8179160
5Juli SteeleCheyenne7681157

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Jackie BonnerElvis9394187
2Shirley TarrillionJunior8987.5176.5
3Ginny MayfieldRicky80.576.5157

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Denise SoutherlyPercy9092182
2Marta CovingtonDutch8986175
3Carin BauerWaldo76.573149.5

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Susy JerniganHeaven9190181
2Priscilla ButcherSalem88.588.5177+
3June GilbertGizmo8785.5172.5
4Jim MillerBuddy8686172
5Sara McMillanAnnie8283165
6Debra MoodySandi8281163
7Peggy JohnsonKater7476.5150.5

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Vicky Van SteynPippa88.588.5177+
2Annaliese ScogginWinchester8887175+
3Lee Ann BooreRC8886.5174.5+

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Becky CashTrulee95.595190.5++
2Vivian JohnsonTobijah9088.5178.5++
3Kelly BeardLittle Joe89.589178.5+
4Cheryl MayBadger8885173+
5Jean WilsonRenegade8282164++

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Tiffany JankeDally91.588179.5+