Wyatt Ranch Wanderer Saturday Results 2026

Tenderfoot – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Sadie SoutherlyMay8991180
2Karissa HackerTaabi8283165
3Jerry GilbertUtah8183.5164.5
4Casey CoweyDoozy8180.5161.5

Tenderfoot – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Jackie BonnerElvis85.585.5171
2Shirley TarrillionJunior8186.5167.5
3Ginny MayfieldRicky8283165

Maverick – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Denise SoutherlyPercy90.593183.5
2Marta CovingtonDutch87.588175.5++
3Carin BauerWaldo74.575149.5

Maverick – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Susy JerniganHeaven90.594184.5
2June GilbertGizmo86.588174.5
3Priscilla ButcherSalem86.585.5172
4Debra MoodySandi84.585169.5
5Jim MillerBuddy8182163+
6Peggy JohnsonKater8277.5159.5
7Sara McMillanAnnie80.573.5154

Horseman – Adult

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Vicky Van SteynPippa9797194
2Lee Ann BooreRC9187.5178.5
3Annaliese ScogginWinchester88.587.5176

Horseman – Senior

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Kelly BeardLittle Joe9493187
2Becky CashTrulee92.591.5184+
3Vivian JohnsonTobijah90.589179.5
4Jean WilsonRenegade8987176+
5Cheryl MayBadger9185176

Scout

PlacingRiderHorseRider ScoreHorse ScoreTotal ScorePluses
1Tiffany JankeJace7676152+