#999999; margin: 1px;" width="99%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0">
#999999;" valign="top">
 2012 Grand Champion 
Beverlee Nix &
Color Me Gun

#999999;" valign="top">
 2012 Reserve Grand Champion
Shirley Hilliard & 
Call Me Chief Jaguar

#999999; margin: 1px;" width="99%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0">
#999999;" align="center" valign="top"> 2012 Horse of the Year
Shirley Hilliard &
Call Me Chief Jaguar
#999999;" valign="top">2012 Green Horse of the Year
Gayna Smith &
Jill Croells Dancin Kip
#999999;" valign="top"> 2012 Seasoned
Horse of the Year
Carol Warren & Newt
#999999; margin: 1px;" width="99%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0">
#999999;" valign="top"> Sandra Ladd Memorial Award
Bill Thurlow & Skipper
#999999; margin: 1px;" width="99%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0">
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">1st Place Horseman Rider
Carol Warren & Newt 


#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top"> 2nd Place Horseman Rider
Susan Mitchell & Zippin’ Miss Texas
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">3rd Place Horseman Rider
Twylight Allison & Chip
#999999;" valign="top">  #999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">1st Place Junior Maverick Rider
Maddie Martin & Opportunity Knox
#999999;" valign="top"> 
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">1st Place Maverick Rider
Bonnie Pasko &
Handsome Sugar Daddy
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">2nd Place Maverick Rider
Kris Maley & Sliver Me Timber
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">3rd Place Maverick Rider
Pat Barring & Eclass Murphy
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">1st Place Tenderfoot Rider
Levona Swindle & Moon
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">2nd Place Tenderfoot Rider
Tom Caraway & Beau
#999999; background-color: #000000;" valign="top">3rd Place Tenderfoot Rider
Kay Caraway & Cody

Horseman

  • 1st Place:
    Carol Warren & Newt
  • 2nd Place:
    Susan Mitchell &
    Zippin’ Miss Texas
  • 3rd Place:
    Twylight Allison &
    Chip
  • 4th Place:
    Julie Johnson & Junior
  • 5th Place:
    Mel Neal & Chip of Gold
  • 6th Place:
    Kate Love & Rafa

Maverick Junior

  • 1st Place:
    Maddie Martin &
    Opportunity Knox

Maverick

  • 1st Place:
    Bonnie Pasko &
    Handsome Sugar Baby
  • 2nd Place:
    Kris Maley &
    Sliver Me Timber
  • 3rd Place:
    Pat Barring & Eclass Murphy
  • 4th Place:
    Sandi Murray & Spirit
  • 5th Place:
    Teresa Musgrave & Cayenne
  • 6th Place:
    Gayna Smith &
    Jill Croells Dancin Kip

Tenderfoot

  • 1st Place:
    Levona Swindle & Moon
  • 2nd Place:
    Tom Caraway & Beau
  • 3rd Place:
    Kay Caraway & Cody
  • 4th Place:
    Val Osborne & Stormy
  • 5th Place:
    Michelle Jones & Trinity
  • 6th Place:
    Bill Thurlow & Skipper